Search form

Schedule

The grid below shows WETA's television schedule for the next 24 hours.

You can change the start date and time using the dropdown boxes. To go to a page that lists programs for just one channel, please choose the channel name.

PROMOTION:
Sun • May 31
TELEVISION
WETA PBS
WETA UK
WETA PBS Kids
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:30 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 5:00 PM
  • 5:30 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 9:00 PM
  • 9:30 PM
  • 10:00 PM
  • 10:30 PM
  • 11:00 PM
  • 11:30 PM
  • 12:00 AM
  • 12:30 AM
  • 1:00 AM
  • 1:30 AM
  • 2:00 AM
  • 2:30 AM
  • 3:00 AM
  • 3:30 AM
  • 4:00 AM
  • 4:30 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:30 AM
WETA PBS
WETA UK
  • 12:00 PM — 1:00 PM Modus Modus
  • 1:00 PM — 2:00 PM Modus Modus
  • 2:00 PM — 3:00 PM Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators This Cursed Hand
  • 3:00 PM — 4:00 PM Midsomer Murders Midsomer Murders The Flying Club
  • 4:00 PM — 5:00 PM A Place to Call Home A Place to Call Home No Other Love
  • 5:00 PM — 6:00 PM World on Fire on Masterpiece World on Fire on Masterpiece
  • 6:00 PM — 7:00 PM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
  • 7:00 PM — 8:00 PM All Creatures Great & Small All Creatures Great & Small Big Steps and Little 'Uns
  • 8:00 PM — 9:00 PM Escape to the Country Escape to the Country Congleton to Camarthenshire
  • 9:00 PM — 10:00 PM The Queen Mother The Queen Mother
  • 10:00 PM — 11:00 PM Earth's Natural Wonders Earth's Natural Wonders Extreme Wonders
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PM Hold the Sunset Hold the Sunset The Lemming Family
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM Hold the Sunset Hold the Sunset Damage Limitation
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM Antiques Roadshow Antiques Roadshow Cardiff Castle 2
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow Antiques Roadshow Stormont Parliament Buildings and Estate 1
  • 1:00 AM — 2:00 AM Escape to the Country Escape to the Country Congleton to Camarthenshire
  • 2:00 AM — 3:00 AM The Queen Mother The Queen Mother
  • 3:00 AM — 4:00 AM Earth's Natural Wonders Earth's Natural Wonders Extreme Wonders
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AM Hold the Sunset Hold the Sunset The Lemming Family
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AM Hold the Sunset Hold the Sunset Damage Limitation
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AM BBC World News BBC World News
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AM As Time Goes By As Time Goes By Lionel's Ex-Wife
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AM Antiques Roadshow Antiques Roadshow Senate House 2
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AM Antiques Roadshow Antiques Roadshow Abbey Pumping Station 1
  • 7:00 AM — 8:00 AM Born and Bred Born and Bred The Element of Surprise
  • 8:00 AM — 9:00 AM Monarch of the Glen Monarch of the Glen
  • 9:00 AM — 10:00 AM Monarch of the Glen Monarch of the Glen
  • 10:00 AM — 11:00 AM Ballykissangel Ballykissangel The Outsiders
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PM Ballykissangel Ballykissangel With a Song in My Heart
  • X CLOSE 
    Modus

    May 31, 2020 at 12:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Someone is tracking the signal from the missing U.S. president's mobile phone; both the president and Inger Johanne are haunted by ghosts from their past.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Modus

    May 31, 2020 at 1:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    The Swedish Police and the FBI know Helen Tyler's location; Dae Zoe discovers a secret that shifts her motives.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Shakespeare and Hathaway -- Private Investigators
    This Cursed Hand

    May 31, 2020 at 2:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    A missing persons case turns to murder as Frank and Lu investigate the disappearance of an Eastern European oligarch.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Midsomer Murders
    The Flying Club

    May 31, 2020 at 3:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    When a body is discovered in a reservoir dropped out of a plane, Barnaby and Nelson find the world of stunt pilots and military heroes hides many dark secrets.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    A Place to Call Home
    No Other Love

    May 31, 2020 at 4:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    On a high after Sarah's triumph at the Swanson's party, George and Sarah are closer than ever.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    World on Fire on Masterpiece

    May 31, 2020 at 5:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Harry leads his unit on the route to Dunkirk, and they fight to make it onto the beach and aboard a ship; Grzegorz and Tom also struggle to survive the chaos of the evacuation.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece

    May 31, 2020 at 6:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Tillie tries to prevent the captain and Rose from making a mistake.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    All Creatures Great & Small
    Big Steps and Little 'Uns

    May 31, 2020 at 7:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    James and Siegfried enlist in the RAF; a Polish vet takes the practice.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Escape to the Country
    Congleton to Camarthenshire

    May 31, 2020 at 8:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    A retired couple seeks gardening land and a quite place for writing.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    The Queen Mother

    May 31, 2020 at 9:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    The inside story of the life of Queen Elizabeth, The Queen Mother.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Earth's Natural Wonders
    Extreme Wonders

    May 31, 2020 at 10:00 pm on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Extreme locales include Mount Everest's Khumbu Icefall, the Grand Canyon, and the slopes of Mount Kilimanjaro.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Hold the Sunset
    The Lemming Family

    May 31, 2020 at 11:00 pm on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Edith and Phil are dismayed to find themselves portrayed in a local author's prize-winning book.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Hold the Sunset
    Damage Limitation

    May 31, 2020 at 11:30 pm on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    With her annoying sister Joan safely packed off home, Edith is thrilled when Phil announces that Jack Dugdale made an offer on his house and he accepted.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Antiques Roadshow
    Cardiff Castle 2

    June 1, 2020 at 12:00 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Fiona Bruce and the team return to Cardiff Castle, where silver specialist Gordon Foster is fascinated by an elaborately decorated Indian flask; John Benjamin reveals that what was thought to be costume jewelry is actually the real thing.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Antiques Roadshow
    Stormont Parliament Buildings and Estate 1

    June 1, 2020 at 12:30 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    The team sets up camp outside the Parliament Building in Belfast, home to the Northern Ireland Assembly; items featured include the walking stick of Lord Haw-Haw, the traitor executed for helping the Nazis during WWII.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Escape to the Country
    Congleton to Camarthenshire

    June 1, 2020 at 1:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    A retired couple seeks gardening land and a quite place for writing.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    The Queen Mother

    June 1, 2020 at 2:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    The inside story of the life of Queen Elizabeth, The Queen Mother.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Earth's Natural Wonders
    Extreme Wonders

    June 1, 2020 at 3:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Extreme locales include Mount Everest's Khumbu Icefall, the Grand Canyon, and the slopes of Mount Kilimanjaro.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Hold the Sunset
    The Lemming Family

    June 1, 2020 at 4:00 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Edith and Phil are dismayed to find themselves portrayed in a local author's prize-winning book.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Hold the Sunset
    Damage Limitation

    June 1, 2020 at 4:30 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    With her annoying sister Joan safely packed off home, Edith is thrilled when Phil announces that Jack Dugdale made an offer on his house and he accepted.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    BBC World News

    June 1, 2020 at 5:00 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    News. Reporting on the day's international news from London and from BBC correspondents around the world.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    As Time Goes By
    Lionel's Ex-Wife

    June 1, 2020 at 5:30 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Lionel and Jean (Geoffrey Palmer, Judi Dench) meet with his ex-wife.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Antiques Roadshow
    Senate House 2

    June 1, 2020 at 6:00 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Fiona Bruce and the experts visit the University of London's art deco jewel, Senate House in Bloomsbury; Fiona is entranced by a brick from Pudding Lane that survived the Great Fire of London in 1666; some jewelry has expert eyes out on stalks.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Antiques Roadshow
    Abbey Pumping Station 1

    June 1, 2020 at 6:30 am on WETA UK
    (30 minutes)

    Fiona and the team head to Leicester's Museum of Technology, housed in a Victorian sewage pumping station: the Abbey Pumping Station, complete with four working beam engines; Mark Hill casts his expert eye over an abandoned sculpture.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Born and Bred
    The Element of Surprise

    June 1, 2020 at 7:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Wilf likes Jean's old nanny; Logan's lack of enthusiasm frustrates Nancy.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Monarch of the Glen

    June 1, 2020 at 8:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Stella and Archie come to blows over the proposed sale of Glenbogle.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Monarch of the Glen

    June 1, 2020 at 9:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Archie invites a journalist to write a review of Glenbogle, and he turns out to be Stella's former husband.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Ballykissangel
    The Outsiders

    June 1, 2020 at 10:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Frankie finds her own brand of justice for Dooley. With Tony Doyle, Lorcan Cranitch and Frankie McCafferty.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Ballykissangel
    With a Song in My Heart

    June 1, 2020 at 11:00 am on WETA UK
    (60 minutes)

    Dillon discovers that his decision to see Niamh in Dublin has an unforeseen impact. With Tony Doyle, Lorcan Cranitch and Tina Kellegher.

    More Info →

WETA PBS Kids
  • 12:00 PM — 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!
  • 12:30 PM — 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train
  • 1:00 PM — 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Migration Vacation; Moms Rawk!
  • 1:30 PM — 2:00 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
  • 2:00 PM — 2:30 PM Let's Go Luna! Let's Go Luna! Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa
  • 2:30 PM — 3:00 PM Nature Cat Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds
  • 3:00 PM — 3:30 PM Arthur Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau
  • 3:30 PM — 4:00 PM Arthur Arthur The Election; Francine Goes to War
  • 4:00 PM — 4:30 PM Odd Squad Odd Squad Shapely University; Slow Day
  • 4:30 PM — 5:00 PM Odd Squad Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd
  • 5:00 PM — 5:30 PM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries; Puzzled
  • 5:30 PM — 6:00 PM Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova
  • 6:00 PM — 6:30 PM Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
  • 6:30 PM — 7:00 PM Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
  • 7:00 PM — 7:30 PM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali; Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones
  • 7:30 PM — 8:00 PM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Reading the Mud; Unsinkable Molly
  • 8:00 PM — 8:30 PM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Busy Beavers; The Night Watchers
  • 8:30 PM — 9:00 PM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries; Puzzled
  • 9:00 PM — 9:30 PM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue; Canoe Journey
  • 9:30 PM — 10:00 PM WordGirl WordGirl Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 1; Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 2
  • 10:00 PM — 10:30 PM Let's Go Luna! Let's Go Luna! Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa
  • 10:30 PM — 11:00 PM Nature Cat Nature Cat The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds
  • 11:00 PM — 11:30 PM Arthur Arthur The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau
  • 11:30 PM — 12:00 AM Arthur Arthur The Election; Francine Goes to War
  • 12:00 AM — 12:30 AM Odd Squad Odd Squad Shapely University; Slow Day
  • 12:30 AM — 1:00 AM Odd Squad Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd
  • 1:00 AM — 1:30 AM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries; Puzzled
  • 1:30 AM — 2:00 AM Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova
  • 2:00 AM — 2:30 AM Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
  • 2:30 AM — 3:00 AM Wild Kratts Wild Kratts Rainforest Stew
  • 3:00 AM — 3:30 AM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali; Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones
  • 3:30 AM — 4:00 AM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Reading the Mud; Unsinkable Molly
  • 4:00 AM — 4:30 AM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Busy Beavers; The Night Watchers
  • 4:30 AM — 5:00 AM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries; Puzzled
  • 5:00 AM — 5:30 AM Molly of Denali Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue; Canoe Journey
  • 5:30 AM — 6:00 AM WordGirl WordGirl Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 1; Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 2
  • 6:00 AM — 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles Splash and Bubbles Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around
  • 6:30 AM — 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough?; Stars in Your Eyes
  • 7:00 AM — 7:30 AM Peg + Cat Peg + Cat The Funky Seventies Problem; The Umbrella Problem
  • 7:30 AM — 8:00 AM Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkalicious & Peterrific Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf
  • 8:00 AM — 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother
  • 8:30 AM — 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighbor Day
  • 9:00 AM — 9:30 AM Sesame Street Sesame Street
  • 9:30 AM — 10:00 AM Esme & Roy Esme & Roy Icky Pop; Dream Submarine
  • 10:00 AM — 10:30 AM Super Why! Super Why! Rapunzel
  • 10:30 AM — 11:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Design Time; A Prize Surprise
  • 11:00 AM — 12:00 PM Hero Elementary Premiere Hero Elementary Premiere
  • X CLOSE 
    Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!

    May 31, 2020 at 12:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Mom teaches Daniel how to use words to express his feelings; Katerina gets upset playing train at school.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Dinosaur Train
    Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train

    May 31, 2020 at 12:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Baby Archelons learn their mother doesn't stay with them after they are born; the new Rocket Train races the Dinosaur Train.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Dinosaur Train
    Migration Vacation; Moms Rawk!

    May 31, 2020 at 1:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Mr. Conductor goes in search of his lost father.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round

    May 31, 2020 at 1:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    With help from Mommy, Pinkalicious and Peter make a homemade go-kart called the Sparkle Speedster; Pinkalicious and friends search for ways to make the merry-go-round a little more exciting.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Let's Go Luna!
    Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa

    May 31, 2020 at 2:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Carmen finds a mariachi band to fill in when the Circo orchestra gets the hiccups; Leo, Carmen and Andy help return a lost cocoa bean.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Nature Cat
    The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds

    May 31, 2020 at 2:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Hal uncovers Bad Dog Bart's treasure map; the Nature Cat Band loses its instruments just as the Battle of the Pet Bands is set to begin.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Arthur
    The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau

    May 31, 2020 at 3:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    D.W. is devastated when her favorite show is cancelled; Buster worries that his mother's new boyfriend will steal her away.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Arthur
    The Election; Francine Goes to War

    May 31, 2020 at 3:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Mr. Ratburn's class has a pretend election; Francine gets into trouble.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Odd Squad
    Shapely University; Slow Day

    May 31, 2020 at 4:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Olympia and Otis compete with a rival precinct; people around town start moving in slow motion.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Odd Squad
    Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd

    May 31, 2020 at 4:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The agents must help some villains stop a robot that is threatening to flatten the city.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Picking Cloudberries; Puzzled

    May 31, 2020 at 5:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Molly, Trini and Nina go out to pick cloudberries to make a pie for Molly's mom; Molly and Tooey find a strange box under the floorboards and discover something valuable inside.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
    I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova

    May 31, 2020 at 5:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Jackie Robinson helps Yadina when a child on the playground makes up rules that are unfair; Anna Pavlova encourages Xavier not to give up being a magician just because he made a few mistakes.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Wild Kratts
    Aqua Frog

    May 31, 2020 at 6:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The team moves quickly to stop Zach Varmitech from destroying the bull frog habitat.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Wild Kratts
    Rainforest Stew

    May 31, 2020 at 6:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Chris and Martin search for an obscure rain forest creature.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Froggy of Denali; Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones

    May 31, 2020 at 7:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Molly wants to keep a frog as a pet -- until she realizes it requires high-maintenance; Molly and Tooey can't wait to see the petroglyphs at the beach.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Reading the Mud; Unsinkable Molly

    May 31, 2020 at 7:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    When one of Connie's prized turkeys goes missing on Molly and Tooey's watch, it's up to them to track it down; Molly, Tooey and Trini decide to build their own sailboat and voyage to distant waters.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Busy Beavers; The Night Watchers

    May 31, 2020 at 8:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The daily adventures of 10-year-old Alaska native Molly Mabray, her family, her dog Suki and her friends Tooey and Trini.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Picking Cloudberries; Puzzled

    May 31, 2020 at 8:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Molly, Trini and Nina go out to pick cloudberries to make a pie for Molly's mom; Molly and Tooey find a strange box under the floorboards and discover something valuable inside.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Rocky Rescue; Canoe Journey

    May 31, 2020 at 9:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    A routine science expedition with Grandpa Nat and Nina becomes a rescue mission; Molly and Mom join Randall and his family in Sitka for their traditional canoe trip to Celebration in Juneau.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    WordGirl
    Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 1; Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 2

    May 31, 2020 at 9:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Mr. Big and Dr. Two Brains scheme to control the minds of everyone in the city; Scoops learns Becky's secret.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Let's Go Luna!
    Hola Mariachi; Loco for Cocoa

    May 31, 2020 at 10:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Carmen finds a mariachi band to fill in when the Circo orchestra gets the hiccups; Leo, Carmen and Andy help return a lost cocoa bean.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Nature Cat
    The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds

    May 31, 2020 at 10:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Hal uncovers Bad Dog Bart's treasure map; the Nature Cat Band loses its instruments just as the Battle of the Pet Bands is set to begin.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Arthur
    The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi's Beau

    May 31, 2020 at 11:00 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    D.W. is devastated when her favorite show is cancelled; Buster worries that his mother's new boyfriend will steal her away.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Arthur
    The Election; Francine Goes to War

    May 31, 2020 at 11:30 pm on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Mr. Ratburn's class has a pretend election; Francine gets into trouble.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Odd Squad
    Shapely University; Slow Day

    June 1, 2020 at 12:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Olympia and Otis compete with a rival precinct; people around town start moving in slow motion.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Odd Squad
    Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd

    June 1, 2020 at 12:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The agents must help some villains stop a robot that is threatening to flatten the city.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Picking Cloudberries; Puzzled

    June 1, 2020 at 1:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Molly, Trini and Nina go out to pick cloudberries to make a pie for Molly's mom; Molly and Tooey find a strange box under the floorboards and discover something valuable inside.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
    I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova

    June 1, 2020 at 1:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Jackie Robinson helps Yadina when a child on the playground makes up rules that are unfair; Anna Pavlova encourages Xavier not to give up being a magician just because he made a few mistakes.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Wild Kratts
    Aqua Frog

    June 1, 2020 at 2:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The team moves quickly to stop Zach Varmitech from destroying the bull frog habitat.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Wild Kratts
    Rainforest Stew

    June 1, 2020 at 2:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Chris and Martin search for an obscure rain forest creature.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Froggy of Denali; Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones

    June 1, 2020 at 3:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Molly wants to keep a frog as a pet -- until she realizes it requires high-maintenance; Molly and Tooey can't wait to see the petroglyphs at the beach.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Reading the Mud; Unsinkable Molly

    June 1, 2020 at 3:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    When one of Connie's prized turkeys goes missing on Molly and Tooey's watch, it's up to them to track it down; Molly, Tooey and Trini decide to build their own sailboat and voyage to distant waters.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Busy Beavers; The Night Watchers

    June 1, 2020 at 4:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    The daily adventures of 10-year-old Alaska native Molly Mabray, her family, her dog Suki and her friends Tooey and Trini.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Picking Cloudberries; Puzzled

    June 1, 2020 at 4:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Molly, Trini and Nina go out to pick cloudberries to make a pie for Molly's mom; Molly and Tooey find a strange box under the floorboards and discover something valuable inside.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Molly of Denali
    Rocky Rescue; Canoe Journey

    June 1, 2020 at 5:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    A routine science expedition with Grandpa Nat and Nina becomes a rescue mission; Molly and Mom join Randall and his family in Sitka for their traditional canoe trip to Celebration in Juneau.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    WordGirl
    Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 1; Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 2

    June 1, 2020 at 5:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Mr. Big and Dr. Two Brains scheme to control the minds of everyone in the city; Scoops learns Becky's secret.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Splash and Bubbles
    Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around

    June 1, 2020 at 6:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Chompy the parrotfish wants to try new things when she sees Splash and his friends feasting on a variety of things in the water column; Bubbles and Ripple meet a jellyfish.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Clifford the Big Red Dog
    Tough Enough?; Stars in Your Eyes

    June 1, 2020 at 6:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    T-Bone tries to act tough; Charley gets a new telescope.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Peg + Cat
    The Funky Seventies Problem; The Umbrella Problem

    June 1, 2020 at 7:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Peg's grandparents listen to music from the 1960s, but their goats want something different; Peg and Cat look for their umbrellas.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Pinkalicious & Peterrific
    Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf

    June 1, 2020 at 7:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Pinkalicious tries to figure out a way to keep her snow fairy all year long; Pinkalicious hopes a leaf will land on her shoulder so she can make a wish.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother

    June 1, 2020 at 8:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Daniel finds out he is going to be a big brother; Daniel wants to help prepare the baby's room but struggles with having to give up his old things for his new sibling.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    Neighbor Day

    June 1, 2020 at 8:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Daniel learns the benefits of doing good deeds.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Sesame Street

    June 1, 2020 at 9:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Now available in a shortened, 30-minute format, "Sesame Street" bridges many cultural and educational gaps with a fun program that is enjoyed by both children and adults. A PBS staple for more than 40 years, the classic series features a large cast of characters who teach young children numbers, colors, the alphabet and concepts. Big Bird, Bert & Ernie, Oscar the Grouch, and Grover are a few of the characters involved in this program, set on a city street full of valuable learning opportunities.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Esme & Roy
    Icky Pop; Dream Submarine

    June 1, 2020 at 9:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Tillie gets a case of the ickies and has a no-good, rotten day; Tillie starts to see things in the dark.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Super Why!
    Rapunzel

    June 1, 2020 at 10:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Princess Pea's kitten is up a tree; the Prince works with the Super Readers to rescue Rapunzel.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
    Design Time; A Prize Surprise

    June 1, 2020 at 10:30 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (30 minutes)

    Sally has trouble making a vase for her mother; the kids learn about magnets at Arcade Island.

    More Info →

    X CLOSE 
    Hero Elementary Premiere

    June 1, 2020 at 11:00 am on WETA PBS Kids
    (60 minutes)

    Young heroes known as the Sparks' Crew train to perfect their less-than-perfect powers.

    More Info →

  Classical WETA

12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
12:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
6:00 pm From the Top
7:00 pm Classical Music with Jay Roberts
9:00 pm Choral Showcase
10:00 pm Classical Music with Jay Roberts
12:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
10:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
3:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 pm Front Row Washington
10:00 pm Classical Music with Chip Brienza
12:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
10:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
3:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
12:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
10:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
3:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
12:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
10:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
3:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with James Jacobs
12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Linda Carducci
10:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
3:00 pm Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
7:00 pm PBS NewsHour
8:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
12:00 am Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
6:00 am Classical Music with Chip Brienza
12:00 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
1:00 pm Classical WETA Opera House
4:30 pm Classical Music with Rich Kleinfeldt
6:00 pm Classical Music with Jay Roberts

  VivaLaVoce

12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with John Banther
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with Chip Brienza
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
12:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 am Opera Encore
5:30 am Vocal Classical Music with James Jacobs
9:00 am Vocal Classical Music with Nicole Lacroix
3:00 pm Vocal Classical Music with Bill Bukowski
8:00 pm Opera at Eight
10:30 pm Vocal Classical Music with Linda Carducci
PROMOTION:

WETA Television Channel Guide

a WETA PBS WETA UK WETA PBS Kids
Via antenna 26.1, 26.4 26.2 26.3
Cox 26, 1026, 1003 (Fredericksburg) 800 801
Comcast 26, 800, 1026, 219 (Baltimore) 265, 1146 266, 1147
Verizon FIOS 26, 526 474 472
DirecTV 26, 26-1
Dish Network 8076
RCN 26, 613 39 38

WETA Radio Channel Guide

a Classical WETA VivaLaVoce
Washington, DC WETA 90.9 FM
Frederick, MD WETA 88.9 FM
Hagerstown, MD WGMS 89.1 FM
HD Channel 90.1-1 90.1-2
Online Listen Live, iTunes Listen Live, iTunes